Accident Summary Nr: 202250791 - Employee Killed By Falling Stack Of Hay Bales
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304784119 | 10/03/2001 | 0722 | 0 | Bently Agrowdynamics |
Abstract: On October 3, 2001, Employee #1 was walking in front of a stack of hay bales. The hay bales fell over on Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304784119 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |