Accident Summary Nr: 202250734 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Boom Basket

Accident Summary Nr: 202250734 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 12/27/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30409838712/27/200039930Young Electric Sign Company

Abstract: On December 27, 2000, an employee fall from boom basket and receive multiple fractures. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractures.

Keywords: BOOM TRUCK, FRACTURE, HOISTING MECHANISM, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304098387 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported