Accident Summary Nr: 202250593 - Employee #1 turned power on building blew up from gas leak
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302752290 | 04/28/1999 | 7532 | 0 | Maaco Auto Painting |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered a shop area. When the power was turned on the building blew up because of a natural gas leak. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302752290 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |