Accident Summary Nr: 202250585 - Employee killed when crushed by dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302709589 | 03/24/1999 | 9621 | 0 | St Of Nv - Dept. Of Transportation |
Abstract: On March 24, 1999, Employee #1, a mechanic, was attempting to adjust the brakes on a dump truck. Employee #1 was run over and crushed by the dump truck. He died of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302709589 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |