Accident: 202220828 - Employee Is Killed By Backing Dump Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
315807917 | 08/19/2011 | 8711 | A.E. Hodsdon |
On August 18, 2011, Employee #1, a site inspector, was killed when he was run over by a dump truck backing towards an excavator. The truck driver and the excavator operator both had obstructed views and neither saw Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315807917 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |