Accident Summary Nr: 202220802 - Employee Is Killed Due to Fractured Neck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315523316 | 06/03/2011 | 1741 | 238140 | Hascall & Hall |
Abstract: On June 3, 2011, Employee # 1 was found dead with an apparent broken neck. No other details were provided in original abstract.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315523316 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |