Accident Summary Nr: 202220687 - Employee Collapses, Loses Consciousness, and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312752751 | 01/05/2009 | 5812 | 722110 | Applebees Neighborhood Grill And Bar |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a bartender. Employee #1 suddenly fell to the floor, lost consciousness and died. The original narrative gave no other details.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312752751 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |