Accident: 202220687 - Employee Collapses, Loses Consciousness, And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
312752751 | 01/05/2009 | 5812 | Applebees Neighborhood Grill And Bar |
Employee #1 was working as a bartender. Employee #1 suddenly fell to the floor, lost consciousness and died. The original narrative gave no other details.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312752751 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |