Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 202220612 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By A Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202220612 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 08/29/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31134953408/29/20072411113310Guptill'S Logging Supplies

Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on August 29, 2007, Employee #1 was struck by a service truck and killed.

Keywords: head, truck, struck by, motor vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311349534 Fatality Other Occupation not reported