Accident Summary Nr: 202220588 - Employee Is Killed When Struck And Pinned By Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310527072 | 12/22/2006 | 2499 | 321999 | A.E. Sampson & Sons Ltd |
Abstract: On December 21, 2006, Employee #1 was struck, pinned, and killed by a forklift when it was accidentally placed in the wrong gear.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310527072 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |