Accident Summary Nr: 202220570 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310300900 | 10/02/2006 | 3731 | 336611 | General Dynamics Bath Iron Works |
Abstract: On September 30, 2006, an employee died of a heart attack. No additional information was reported in the original form.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310300900 | Fatality | Cancer | Machinery maintenance occupations |