Accident Summary Nr: 202220539 - Social Worker Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309914794 | 04/13/2006 | 8322 | 624190 | Kid'S Peace National Center Of New England |
Abstract: On April 10, 2006, Employee #1 was working as a social worker. She was killed in a motor vehicle accident. OSHA does not have any jurisdiction in this situation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309914794 | Fatality | Other | Social workers |