Accident: 202220521 - Employee Is Killed While Adjusting Delimbing Knives
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
309750222 | 02/27/2006 | 5082 | Southworth Milton Dba Milton Cat |
On February 27, 2006, Employee #1 was making adjustments on a processor's delimbing knives. The machinery closed, killing Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309750222 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |