Accident: 202220497 - Employee Is Caught Between Paper Roll And Frame Of Machine
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
309198695 | 09/03/2005 | 2721 | The Dingley Press, Inc |
On September 3, 2005, Employee #1 was working on a printing press to help with the manual splicing of the web when she was caught between a roll of paper and the framework of the roll stand. Employee #1 was killed as a result of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309198695 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |