Accident Summary Nr: 202220455 - Employee Is Killed When Logging Truck Rolls Down Hill

Accident Summary Nr: 202220455 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 12/28/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30817823512/28/20042411113310Red Oak Forestry

Abstract: A logging truck rolled downhill resulting in the Employee #1, the loader operator, falling off the truck and striking the ground. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: TRUCK, LOGGING, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308178235 Fatality Other Timber cutting and logging occupations