Accident Summary Nr: 202220430 - Employee Is Murdered

Accident Summary Nr: 202220430 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 01/02/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30817826801/06/20055812722211Tim Hortons

Abstract: On January 3, 2005, a Caribou doughnut shop worker was arrested and charged with the murder of his boss, Employee #1.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, RESPIRATORY, HEAD, STRUCK BY, CONCUSSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308178268 Fatality Concussion Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation