Accident Summary Nr: 202220364 - Employee dies when she falls and hits head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306536186 | 11/26/2003 | 5812 | 722212 | Aramark Facility Services |
Abstract: ON November 17, 2003, Employee #1 fell striking her head and died several days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306536186 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |