Accident Summary Nr: 202220356 - Employee is struck and killed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306535543 | 11/30/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | Breton'S Logging |
Abstract: A logger was struck by a tree that he had just finished cutting. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306535543 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Timber cutting and logging occupations |