Accident Summary Nr: 202220349 - Employee #1 suffered concussion after fall from aerial lift

Accident Summary Nr: 202220349 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 11/06/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30653495911/06/20030783561730T & M Tree Service

Abstract: On November 6, 2003, Employee #1 was working in an aerial lift when the lift tipped-over and he fell out of the bucket. The lift did not have the outriggers extended nor was the person wearing a harness/lanyard. Employee #1 was hospitalized and was treated for a concussion.

Keywords: PPE, WORK RULES, LANYARD, FALL, CONCUSSION, AERIAL LIFT, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306534959 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported