Accident Summary Nr: 202220323 - Employee Crushed By Fork Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301671939 | 08/02/2003 | 3111 | 316110 | Prime Tanning Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift truck and was crushed. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301671939 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |