Accident Summary Nr: 202220281 - Employee directing traffic is killed by logging truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117912097 | 05/09/2002 | 2491 | 0 | Inter-Beauce Enr |
Abstract: On May 8, 2002, an employee of a Canadian company was caught under the wheel of a logging truck while directing traffic. She suffered fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 117912097 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |