Accident Summary Nr: 202220158 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Moving Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 202220158 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 11/15/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11791790611/15/200089990North American Enviromental Service, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working in front of a vehicle, when he was struck and killed.

Keywords: VEHICLE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 117917906 Fatality Other