Accident Summary Nr: 202220117 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts

Accident Summary Nr: 202220117 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 09/02/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30166488409/02/199924210Hancock Lumber Company

Abstract: An employee contacted an electric circuit part energized at 480 volts. He was found slumped over. Resuscitation was administered to no avail. He was electrocuted.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, ELEC CIRC PART--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301664884 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported