Accident Summary Nr: 202220026 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117908731 | 08/07/1996 | 1796 | 0 | Royal Custom Homes L.L.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was kneeling at the edge of a metal roof located above exterior storage racks. He fell approximately 19 ft, landing head first on the paved surface. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 117908731 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |