Accident Summary Nr: 202180261 - Teacher Dies after Coaching Football Game
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314580028 | 10/22/2010 | 8211 | 611110 | Geneva Csd High School |
Abstract: On October 15, 2012, Employee #1, a physical education teacher, collapsed while coaching a football game. He later died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314580028 | Fatality | Other | Physical education teachers |