Accident Summary Nr: 202180261 - Teacher Dies after Coaching Football Game

Accident Summary Nr: 202180261 -- Report ID: 0253660 -- Event Date: 10/15/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31458002810/22/20108211611110Geneva Csd High School

Abstract: On October 15, 2012, Employee #1, a physical education teacher, collapsed while coaching a football game. He later died of natural causes.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314580028 Fatality Other Physical education teachers