Accident Summary Nr: 202180253 - Psychiatric Hospital Social Worker Dies from Heart Problems

Accident Summary Nr: 202180253 -- Report ID: 0253660 -- Event Date: 07/28/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31436894507/28/20108063622210Nysomh Rochester Psychiatric Ctr

Abstract: A social worker died. Her certificate of death stated that valvular and ischemic cardiomyopathy were the causes of death. No other information was provided in the narrative.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEALTH CARE WORKER, HEALTH CARE FACILITY, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314368945 Fatality Other Social workers