Accident Summary Nr: 202180253 - Psychiatric Hospital Social Worker Dies from Heart Problems
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314368945 | 07/28/2010 | 8063 | 622210 | Nysomh Rochester Psychiatric Ctr |
Abstract: A social worker died. Her certificate of death stated that valvular and ischemic cardiomyopathy were the causes of death. No other information was provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314368945 | Fatality | Other | Social workers |