Accident Summary Nr: 202180246 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313006223 | 07/28/2009 | 1611 | 237310 | Italy Tn Highway Dept |
Abstract: On July 24, 2009, Employee #1, a highway department employee, was changing a tire when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313006223 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |