Accident Summary Nr: 202180121 - Employee Dies from a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304352263 | 08/08/2005 | 9224 | 922160 | W Webster Fd Fatality 2005 |
Abstract: On August 2, 2005, Employee #1, a fire fighter, died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304352263 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |