Accident Summary Nr: 202169496 - Employee Suffers Brain Aneurysm and Later Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309777654 | 01/18/2006 | 9221 | 922120 | New York City Police Department |
Abstract: Employee #1, a Police Officer, received an emergency radio call about a man with a gun; Employee #1 proceeded to the scene by patrol car. Shortly after arriving at the scene Employee #1 fell to the ground. Employee #1 was rushed to the hospital were he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309777654 | Fatality | Other | Police and detectives, public service |