Accident Summary Nr: 202169462 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309121515 | 12/29/2005 | 9511 | 924110 | Nyc Dep Manhattan Water Supply Repair |
Abstract: At approximately 4:50 a.m. on December 29, 2005, Employee #1, a construction laborer, was found unresponsive in a bathroom stall by a coworker. He was taken to New York University Downtown Hospital, where he was pronounced dead at 7 a.m. on December 29, 2005.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309121515 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |