Accident Summary Nr: 202169454 - Employee Is Killed When Shot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309121606 | 12/30/2005 | 9221 | 922120 | Nyc Police Department 40th Precinct |
Abstract: On December 10, 2005, Employee #1, an off-duty police officer, was responding to a crime in progress. He was killed when he was shot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309121606 | Fatality | Other | Police and detectives, public service |