Accident Summary Nr: 202169439 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202169439 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 12/16/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30912171301/19/20069221922120Nypd School Safety Division

Abstract: On December 16, 2005, Employee #1, a school safety agent, was escorting a student from a holiday function. She suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309121713 Fatality Other Occupation not reported