Accident Summary Nr: 202169389 - Employee Collapses and Dies in Office
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308335520 | 03/10/2005 | 9222 | 922130 | Nycld Law Dept |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on February 28, 2005, a employee collapsed in the presence of a coworker. The police officers, who were on the fourth floor at the time, responded immediately and were joined shortly after by Emergency Medical Services. She was rushed to Downtown Beekman Hospital in New York City, where she died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308335520 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |