Accident Summary Nr: 202169330 - Employee Shoots Himself in Head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307962472 | 12/30/2004 | 9221 | 922120 | Nypd 107 Preceint |
Abstract: Employee #1, a deputy, shot himself in the head before his shift. The gunshot was fatal. No suicide note was found.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307962472 | Fatality | Other | Police and detectives, public service |