Accident Summary Nr: 202169280 - Employee found dead in hospital
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307962233 | 09/07/2004 | 8062 | 622110 | Nychhc North Central Bx.Hospital |
Abstract: Employee #1, a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist, was found unresponsive in a hospital on-call room. Resuscitation efforts were unsuccessful and she was pronounced dead at 5:40 a.m.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307962233 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |