Accident Summary Nr: 202169215 - Employee Drowned While Swimming in Pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306210055 | 06/06/1999 | 7999 | 0 | Nysopr&Hp |
Abstract: Employee #1, a lifeguard, was swimming in the pool. Employee #1 lost consciousness and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306210055 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |