Accident Summary Nr: 202169116 - Employee dies when she strikes her head against a pole

Accident Summary Nr: 202169116 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 01/18/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30174514701/19/20034111485119Nyc Transit Authority

Abstract: Employee #1, a railroad conductor and yardmaster, received a fracture to her head when she struck a pole and died.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, STRUCK AGAINST, ELECTRIC CONDUCTOR, RAILROAD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301745147 Fatality Fracture Railroad conductors and yardmasters