Accident Summary Nr: 202169090 - Employee killed when struck by train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301745105 | 11/23/2002 | 4111 | 0 | Nyc Ta |
Abstract: On November 21, 2002, Employee #1 was struck by a train. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301745105 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Railroad brake, signal and switch operators |