Accident Summary Nr: 202149167 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311644744 | 09/29/2008 | 9224 | 922160 | Levittown Fd Hdqtrs Sta 1 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a fire police officer and was responding to the scene of an auto accident. Employee #1 collapsed while moving a car to the side of the road. Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311644744 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |