Accident Summary Nr: 202149092 - Employee Is Found Dead
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301598066 | 03/30/2007 | 8211 | 611110 | Lindenhurst Ufsd Lindenhurst Hs |
Abstract: On March 22, 2007, Employee #1, a custodian, working the night, was discovered passed out in the boiler room dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301598066 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |