Accident Summary Nr: 202149035 - Employee Dies When Sustains Chest Pain
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301597563 | 12/07/2006 | 1611 | 237310 | Nysdot Region 10 Garage |
Abstract: At approximately 4 p.m. on November 30, 2006, Employee #1, a truck parts clerk, felt chest pain and was sweating. An ambulance was called and transported Employee #1 to Southside Hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 301597563 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: Other |