Accident Summary Nr: 202148870 - Employee is Killed By A Drunk Driver
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301594719 | 07/15/2004 | 9229 | 922190 | Patchogue Vill |
Abstract: On July 10, 2004, Employee #1 Patchogue Village Constable was hit and killed by a alleged drunk driver while conducting traffic on the corner of Division Street and West Street in the Village of Patchogue, NY. Employee #1 died on Monday at 4:34 pm at Brookhaven Memorial Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301594719 | Fatality | Concussion | Police and detectives, public service |