Accident Summary Nr: 202148862 - Employee is injured in grave hole cave-in

Accident Summary Nr: 202148862 -- Report ID: 0253640 -- Event Date: 06/05/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30159468506/10/20049211922110Greenfeild Cemetry

Abstract: On June 5, 2004, Employee #1 was working in 8-ft-deep grave hole. When the walls of the hole caved in, he was buried up to his waist in dirt.

Keywords: ABDOMEN, BURIED, CAVE-IN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301594685 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported