Accident Summary Nr: 202136115 - Employee Dies of Myocardial Infarction While on Break
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309415925 | 06/06/2006 | 4911 | 221122 | Ilion Village Municipal Offices |
Abstract: On May 24, 2006, Employee #1 was on break, when he experienced a myocardial infarction that killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309415925 | Fatality | Other | Electrical power installers and repairers |