Accident Summary Nr: 202136040 - Employee Dies of Apparent Medical Condition

Accident Summary Nr: 202136040 -- Report ID: 0253680 -- Event Date: 09/17/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30158427209/18/200291990Montgomery Co Dept Of Social Services

Abstract: Employee #1 was working at her desk when coworkers heard her head hit the desk surface. At the time this report was written, it was believed she died after suffering a heart attack or a cerebral aneurysm.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, ANEURYSM, BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301584272 Fatality Other Occupation not reported