Accident Summary Nr: 202126645 - Employee Is Killed While Testing Electrical Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313496879 | 01/21/2010 | 5063 | 423610 | Schneider Electric/Dba Square D |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on January 21, 2010, Employee #1 was an electrical quality tester. He was testing a 480 volt electrical panel. He was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313496879 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical and electronic technicians |