Accident Summary Nr: 202126512 - Employee Falls from Scaffold, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307248757 | 05/09/2007 | 1521 | 236115 | Culler & Caldwell |
Abstract: On May 9, 2007, Employee #1 fell approximately 12 ft from a mobile scaffold. Employee #1 died on May 10, 2007, from his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307248757 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 11 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |