Accident Summary Nr: 202126504 - Employee Is Killed When Masonry Wall Collapses on Him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307247981 | 10/19/2006 | 1741 | 238140 | Allan R. Mcclane |
Abstract: On October 5, 2006, Employee #1 was attempting to move a 5-ft-tall masonry wall, when it collapsed on him. The employee sustained contusion and abrasion injuries to his abdomen and was killed as a result.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 6 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307247981 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |