Accident Summary Nr: 202126116 - electric shock - direct contact with energized conductor

Accident Summary Nr: 202126116 -- Report ID: 0627410 -- Event Date: 09/22/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12349192009/23/199817310Sunlight Electric, Inc

Abstract: An employee was connecting a 120-volt light pole to its supply conductors. He contacted an energized conductor and was electrocuted. (The employee was not listed on an injury line on the original form.)

Keywords: E GI IV, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRICIAN, ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRICAL WORK, LOCKOUT, STREETLIGHTING, ELECTRIC CONDUCTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123491920 Occupation not reported