Accident Summary Nr: 202126082 - electric shock - contact with overhead power line thru pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301567665 | 05/06/1998 | 6513 | 0 | Monterry Asset Management,Ltd |
Abstract: An employee was working on a roof at an apartment complex when he raised a piece of copper tubing and made contact with an overhead power line. The employee died in a burn center 4 weeks later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301567665 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |