Accident Summary Nr: 202126041 - Employee killed when crushed under truck wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123490708 | 12/23/1996 | 0751 | 0 | Island Dairies & Livestock Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking next to a 2 1/2 ton feeder truck when he became caught by the rear wheel and crushed underneath it. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123490708 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |